Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

FC/FC Cable, Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Patch Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SC/PC-SC/PC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 Patch Cord, 1*8 1m 0.9mm PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connector, China Factory High Quality 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Indoor Fiber Optical Cable SC/PC-SC/PC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 Patch Cord

SC/PC-SC/PC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $0.5 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.5/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000 PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Indoor distribution cable
  • Type: Fiber Optics
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Armour Material: Kevlar Yarn
  • Brand of Fiber: Customized
  • Outer Sheath Color: Customized
  • Outer Sheath Material: MDPE / HDPE / LSZH
  • Tight Buffer: 1-2 Core
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
  • Specification: ROHS, CE
  • HS Code: 854470000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Patch Cord
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: LSZH
  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Model Number: 2.0 or 3.0mm Patch Cord
  • Installation: Indoor
  • Brand Name: Tw-Scie or OEM
  • Sheath: PVC/LSZH
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: China (Mainland)
Product Description

SC/PC-SC/PC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 Patch Cord

SC/PC-SC/PC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 Patch Cord

Descriptions

Optical Fiber Patch Cord (Jumper) is a optical fiber cable with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. Pigtail is fiber cable permanently attached connector only at one end. Patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ etc.) There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC. We employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.

SC/PC-SC/PC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 Patch Cord

SC/PC-SC/PC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 Patch Cord
Application

--- Telecom Network
--- Local Ring Network
--- Optical Fiber Sensor
--- Optical Fiber Test Equipment
--- Optical Fiber Communication System
--- FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV


Ordering Information
SCFC-1-SU-SU-B-3-00-C-20

1
Cable
2
First End
3
Second End
4
Fiber Type
5    Pigtail Dim.6       Fan Out Length7
Jacket Type
8
Length
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2 mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4FiberD=G652D3=Φ3mmH=LSZH
LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A 20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization
  W=Bow-type 
  OM1=62.5/125 
  OM2=50/125 
  OM3=50/125 
  OM4=50/125 
 
Typical Technical Parameter
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST … SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/

 Quick Details

  • LC to LC 50/125 Multimode Duplex patch cord
  • LC / PC Multimode
  • 50 / 125 um Multimode
  • 3.0mm OD
  • Orange Color
  • PVC material
  • ISO, CE, RoHS, UL

 

Description

A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either and with connectors that

allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV , an optical switch or other

telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the 

optical transmitter , receiver and the terminal box.

 

Fiber optic patch cords are characterized by:

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Good repeatability

Good interchange

Excellent environmental adaptability

 

Specifications
Connector TypeLC/PC Multimode
Connector TypeLC/PC Multimode
Zipcord Cable50 / 125 um Multimode
Cable Jacket ( OD: 3.0mm )Orange Color , PVC material
Shrink Tube 
  
Perfomance
Insertion Loss< 0.5 dB
Fiber Extention-0.05um < H < + 0.05um
Ferrule End - face Radius10 < R < 30mm
Apex Offset< 50 um
Increase in insertion loss after 500 mating0.2 dB Max
Operation Temperature-20ºC to +70 ºC
Storage Temperature-20ºC to +80 ºC
Humidity (non- condensing)95% RH

SC/PC-SC/PC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 Patch Cord
SC/PC-SC/PC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 Patch Cord
 

Competitive Advantage:

1,  From raw materials to final products, we perform intense quality checks to maintain our product quality:

     A: Incoming material inspected by QC.

     B: Manufacturing Process Control

     C: Workers trained daily/weekly/monthly

     D: Work instructions manual at each work station

     E: 5S system implemented

     F: Machine maintenance procedure

     G: Quality Control and Final Inspection 

         The QC staff will check the material, process product

         and final product according to the specification or test procedure.

2, Our R&D efforts center on reinforcing and developing element technologies

    needed to support the future growth and success for customers and KINGTONE.

3, We know customers have urgent needs.

    We are skilled at effective communication to interact with customers.

    In order to provide prompt service, we can answer for you 7*24 hours.

4, We can Quickly and professionally answer for the inquire

5, More than 1000 kinds of cable, connectors and assembles can be produce and organized from us

6, Intime delivery

 

 
Tag: LC duplex patch cord, fiber optical patch cord
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jennifer
*From:
To: Ms. Jennifer
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now