Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Optical PLC, PLC Splitter, Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1*8 1*16 1*32 Optical Fibre PLC Splitters, GYTS Outdoor Aerial and Duct 48 Core Fiber Optic Cable, Outdoor Non-Metallic Mutil-Core Sm Strength Member Fiber Optical Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

1*8 1*16 1*32 Optical Fibre PLC Splitters

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.41/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Long Distance Symmetric Cable
Cover Material: ABS
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, UL, Reach
Brand: OEM
Installation Style: Indoor Use
Outer Sheath Color: Yellow/Orange/Aqua....

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
Optical PLC Splitters
Fiber Cores
1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32
Fiber Type
Yofc Corning
Size
2.0/3.0
Trademark
TW-SCIE or OEM
Transport Package
Wooden Drum
Specification
SGS ROHS REACH ISO
Origin
China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
HS Code
8544700000
1*8 1*16 1*32 Optical Fibre PLC Splitters

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. Available split counts are: 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, and 1x32. PLC Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube singlemode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization. Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.


Features
1. Good uniformity and low insertion loss
2. Low Polarization Dependent Loss
3. Excellent Environmental Stability
4. Excellent Mechanical Stability 
5. Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
Applications 
1. FTTX(FTTP,FTTH,FTTN,FTTC)
2. Passive Optical Networks(PON)
3. Local Area Networks(LAN)
4. Cable Television
5. Test Equipments 
Performance Specifications

Port Configuration

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260-1650

Insertion Loss (dB)       

Max(S/P)

7.4/7.2

10.8/10.5

14.0/13.7

16.9/16.5

21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)      

Max

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.7

2.5

Return Loss (dB)          

Min

50

50

50

50

50

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)                  

Max

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)          

Min

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

Temperature Dependent Loss(-40~85 ºC)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.8

0.8

1.0

Operating Temperature (ºC)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (ºC)

-40~85

Packaging Size (mm)

40x4x4

40x4x4

40x4x4

50x7x4

60x12x4
 

Port Configuration

2x4

2x8

2x16

2x32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260-1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)

Max

7.8

11.2

14.6

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

Max

1.4

1.5

2

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

Min

50

50

50

50

PDL (dB)

Max

0.2

0.4

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

Min

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

Temperature Dependent Loss(-40~85 ºC)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.8

0.8

Operating Temperature (ºC)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (ºC)

-40~85

Packaging Size (mm)

50x4x4

50x4x4

60x7x4

60x7x4

Ordering Information

PLC

Wavelength

Grade

Port

Input Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

Input Connector

Output Connector

 

01=1260~1620 02=1310 03=1550 04=1310&1550  05=1310&1490&1550

P=P grade
A=A grade

0104=1x4
0108=1x8 0116=1x16 0132=1x32 0216=2x16 0232=2x32

1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket

  1=1m
  2=2m

  0=None
  1=FC/APC
  2=FC/PC
  3=SC/APC
  4=SC/PC
  5=ST 
  6=LC
  X=Special

0=None
1=8 Fiber MPO (male)2=8 Fiber MPO (famale)


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Alina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now